We develop and manufacture laser diode, LED, photodiode and hybrid modules

OUR PRODUCTS
LASER DIODE MODULES

Check the datasheets for available packages, connectors, fibers and thermo-stabilization options

 

638 nm, Fabry-Perot, 50 mW CW

655 nm, Fabry-Perot, 2 mW CW

660 nm, Fabry-Perot, 20 mW CW

660 nm, Fabry-Perot, 50 mW CW

685 nm, Fabry-Perot, 30 mW CW

780 nm, Fabry-Perot, 40 mW CW

830 nm, Fabry-Perot, 50 mW CW, 100 mW pulse

850 nm, Fabry-Perot, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse

850 nm, Fabry-Perot, 50 mW CW, 100 mW pulse

905 nm, Fabry-Perot, 5 mW CW

940 nm, Fabry-Perot, 100 mW CW, 150 mW pulse

980 nm, Fabry-Perot, 20 mW CW

1064 nm, Fabry-Perot, 20 mW CW, 40 mW pulse

1270 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz

1270 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz

1310 nm, Fabry-Perot, 1.25 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 80 mW pulse

1310 nm, Fabry-Perot, 1.25 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 100 mW pulse

1310 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1310 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 80 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1310 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz

1310 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz

1330 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz

1330 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz

1450 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1450 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1470 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1470 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1490 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1490 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 80 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1510 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1510 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1530 nm in CW, 1550 nm in pulse mode, Fabry-Perot, 1.25Gbps, 10 mW CW, 40 mW pulse

1530 nm in CW, 1550 nm in pulse mode, Fabry-Perot, 1.25Gbps, 15 mW CW, 50 mW pulse

1530 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1530 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1550 nm in CW, 1570 nm in pulse mode, Fabry-Perot, 1.25Gbps, 10 mW CW, 40 mW pulse

1550 nm in CW, 1570 nm in pulse mode, Fabry-Perot, 1.25Gbps, 15 mW CW, 50 mW pulse

1550 nm in CW, Fabry-Perot, 40 mW CW, 140 mW pulse

1550 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 50 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1550 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 70 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1570 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1570 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1590 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1590 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1610 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1610 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1625 nm, Fabry-Perot, 20 mW CW, 70 mW pulse

1625 nm, DFB, 1.25 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1625 nm, DFB, 1.25 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 40 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1650 nm, Fabry-Perot, 20 mW CW, 50 mW pulse

1650 nm, DFB, 1.25 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 20 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

1650 nm, DFB, 1.25Gbps, 15 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz

As helpful resources, here are the lists of Laser Diode CW Drivers and Laser Diode Pulse Drivers

SLD MODULES

Check the datasheets for available packages, connectors and fibers

 

980 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 20 nm, superluminescent

1300 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, superluminescent

1550 nm, 0.5 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, superluminescent

1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, superluminescent

1560 nm, 10 mW CW, Δλ = 29 nm at -10 dB level, fiber ASE source

PHOTODIODE MODULES

Check the datasheets for available packages, connectors and fibers options

 

AVALANCHE PHOTODIODES

Avalanche PD, 800 - 1650 nm, 2.5 GHz, single-mode fiber

Avalanche PD, 800 - 1650 nm, 3 GHz, single-mode and multimode fiber

PIN PHOTODIODES

PIN PD, 1000 - 1650 nm, 10 GHz, up to 10 mW

PIN PD with large dynamic range up to 30 mW, 1000 - 1700 nm, 10 GHz

PIN PD, 850 - 1700 nm, 4 GHz, up to 10 mW

PIN PD with large dynamic range up to 40 mW, 1000 - 1700 nm, 4 GHz

PIN PD, 850 - 1700 nm, 2 GHz, up to 10 mW

PIN PD with large dynamic range up to 50 mW, 1000 - 1700 nm, 2 GHz

PIN PD with extended spectral range 800 - 2200 nm, up to 5 mW

PHOTODIODE MODULES with TIA and AGC

Avalanche PD with TIA, 2.5 Gbps, sensitivity -33 dBm

PIN PD with TIA, 1260 - 1620 nm, 155 Mbps, sensitivity -36 dBm, saturation power 1 mW

PIN PD with TIA, 1260 - 1620 nm, 2.5 Gbps, sensitivity -30 dBm, saturation power 4 mW

PIN PD with TIA, 1260 - 1620 nm, 2.5 Gbps, sensitivity - 25 dBm, saturation power 1 mW

PIN PD with TIA, 1260 - 1620 nm, 10 Gbps, sensitivity -15.5 dBm, saturation power 1 mW

CONTACT US / НАПИШИТЕ НАМ

LasersCom, LLC © 2012-2018 | All rights reserved.

Official address: Logoiski tr. 22/1-418a, Minsk, 220090, Belarus. Working hours 9.00-18.00 (UTC+3).

Юридический адрес: Логойский тракт 22/1-418а, Минск, 220090, Беларусь. Часы работы 9.00-18.00 (UTC+3).